Help Line

IMPORTANT HELP LINE NUMBERS

S.No Description Phone Number / Mobile Number
1 Police Station , Vadalur 94981 00584

( 04142) 259233

2 Fire Station, Kurunjipadai 04142-258370
3 Mahalir Police Station, Kurinjipadi 04142 258 350
4 Govt Hospital, Vadalur
5 Special Tahsildar (SSS), , Kurunjipadi 9486680820
6 E.B. Office, Vadalur 9445856010 
7 ELCOT 7010931636
8 ELECTION TAHSILDAR 7010754245
9 Municipal Commissioner,  Titagudi 8838510923
10 Municipal Commissioner, Vadalur 91-4142-259330
11 Municipal Commissioner, Chidambaram 7397382200
12 Municipal Commissioner, Panruti 7397382195
13 Municipal Commissioner, Virudhachalam 7397382192
14 Municipal Commissioner,  Nellikuppam 9443271947
15 Executive Engineer, TWAD 9865723647
16 District Manager, TAHDCO 9445029458