Contact us

 

Thirumathi. M.Thamarai

Commissioner
Varnapuram IInd Street,
Bhavani,
Erode-638301.

Mobile No. : 7358398947
Office Phone :04256-230556

E-mail: commr.bhavani@tn.gov.in

Sl.No. Name of the Officer

Thiru / Thirumathi

Designation Contact No.
1 M.Thamarai Commissioner 04256230410

7358398947

2 M.Thangaraj Manager 9443942070
3 S.Ravi Revenue Inspector 9443712231
4 N.Srinivasan Town Planning Inspector 9865881199
5 M.K.Palanisamy Municipal Engineer 7397392719
6 N.Appusamy Junior Engineer 9442140371
7 R. Senthilkumar Sanitary Officer 9361686019
8 M.Selvaraj Sanitary Inspector 9443894414
9 N.Lakshmanan Assistant Programmer 9843551501