Contact us

 

Thirumathi. M.Thamarai

Commissioner
Varnapuram IInd Street,
Bhavani,
Erode-638301.

Mobile No. : 7358398947
Office Phone :04256-230556

E-mail: commr.bhavani@tn.gov.in

Sl.No. Name of the Officer

Thiru / Thirumathi

Designation Contact No.
1 M. Thamarai Commissioner 04256230410

7358398947

2 M. Thangaraj Manager 9443942070
3 S. Ravi Revenue Inspector 9443712231
4 A. Periyasamy Town Planning Inspector 9994088894
5 M.K. Palanisamy Municipal Engineer 7397392719
6 S.D. Somasundaram Junior Engineer 9865317198
7 R. Senthilkumar Sanitary Officer 9361686019
8 M. Selvaraj Sanitary Inspector 9443894414
9 N. Lakshmanan Assistant Programmer 9843551501