Engineering Section

The Municipal Engineer is the over-all in-charge of Engineering Section.  Municipal Engineer is controlling the Assistant Engineer, Junior Engineer, Technical Assistant, Road Mazdoor, Electrical Superintendent, Wireman, Helper and Fitter working in the section. The Municipal Engineer looks after the maintenance, Street lights, Road laying, construction of building and drainage, Maintenance of parks, head works and municipal vehicles.  The other subordinate officers are assisting the Engineer to look after the above work.

Sl.No Name(Thiru/Tmt) Designation
1 D.ANBALAGAN Superintending Engineer
2 P.V.RAVICHANDRAN Assistant Executive Engineer
3 R.BETCHY GNANA LATHA Assistant Executive Engineer
4 E.SATHYASEELAN Assistant Executive Engineer
5
MATHIVANAN N Assistant Engineer
6
DURGA DEVI C Assistant Engineer
7
A.P.KUMAR Assistant Engineer
8
VACANT Assistant Engineer
9 A.PITCHANDI Driver
10 K.R.THANGAVEL Driver
11 S.MUNIYASAMY Driver
12 R.SRINIVASAN Driver
13 N.VENKATRAMAN Driver
14 K.NAGAMANIKANDAN Fitter
15 R.VASUDEVAN SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
16 N.SIVASUBRAMANIAN SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
17 R.RAMANUJAM SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
18 G.DIVAKARAN SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
19 P.PALANI SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
20 A.SRINIVASAN SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
21 S.KANNADASAN SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
22 K.V.BASKARAN SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
23 M.RADHARAMANAN SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
24 D.SHANKAR SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
25 D.GOVINDARAJ SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
26 P.MADAN JOESHVA SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
27 D.SENTHILKUMAR SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
28 S.GEORGE STALIN SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
29 T.VENKATESAN SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
30 S.GAJENDRAN SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
31 S.DHARANIPATHY SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
32 M.PADMANABAN SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
33 A.YONADASS SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
34 B.LAKSHMI NARAYANAN SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
35 R.SUSAINATHAN SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
36 A.SELVARAJ SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
37 E.PASUPATHI SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
38 VACANT SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
39 S.KARTHICK SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
40 M.ANANDHA SELVA SHANKAR SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
41 P.MANOHARAN Fountain Cleaner
42 D.LOGANATHAN Water Tank Watchman